Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, First Precinct, Court

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, First Precinct, Court', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19504 Date accessed: 22 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Aldersgate Ward (Within and Without), Aldersgate Ward Without, First Precinct, Court

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Jennings, John2.8014.000.3025.00
-, -1.206.000.000.00
Comment: no name recorded.
Weavour, William1.407.000.000.00
Litleboy, William2.8014.000.000.00
Pike, John1.608.000.000.00
Canny, John1.608.000.000.00
Ibbs, William2.0010.000.000.00
Bunstone, John2.0010.000.000.00
Saunders, Samuel2.4012.000.000.00
Mackdowell, - (Widow)3.0015.000.000.00
Stockdale, Thomas3.0015.000.000.00
Hoyfield, John4.0020.000.3025.00
Wray, Daniel (Captain)6.0030.003.60300.00
Penn, William22.60113.001.20100.00
Property assessed: +hse & rms. On behalf of: Church[es], Mr.
Hickotts, John1.608.000.3025.00
Pick, John0.000.000.3025.00
Parris, Katherine1.206.000.000.00
Morgan, John6.0030.000.6050.00