Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Aldgate Ward, Fifth Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Aldgate Ward, Fifth Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19527 Date accessed: 25 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Aldgate Ward, Fifth Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Kinverton, John3.6018.000.1512.50
Desmore, - (Widow)6.0030.000.3025.00
Bowyer, - (Widow)2.4012.000.000.00
Huggins, Alexander0.000.000.3025.00
Osmond, - (Widow)3.6018.000.000.00
Dennis, Henry0.000.001.20100.00
Munc, William3.6018.000.3025.00
-, -1.708.500.000.00
Property assessed: hse. Comment: Empty.
James, John1.608.001.80150.00
Neale, Samuel1.608.001.80150.00
Demarke, - (Widow)4.2021.000.6050.00
Papillion, Thomas (Esquire)24.00120.006.00500.00
Papillion, Phillip0.000.006.00500.00
Delalears, Isaac8.0040.002.40200.00
Rawlins, Charles2.0010.001.80150.00
Nichells, Thomas2.4012.001.80150.00
Sedgwick, Obediah6.0030.003.60300.00
Homer, Isaac5.6028.001.20100.00
Jenkins, William4.8024.000.3025.00
Dorrington, John1.608.000.000.00
Bradford, Thomas3.2016.000.000.00