Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Aldgate Ward, Second Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Aldgate Ward, Second Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19543 Date accessed: 22 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Aldgate Ward, Second Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Dudley, Alexander1.608.000.000.00
Gasquoine, David2.0010.000.1512.50
Upshire, John2.0010.000.1512.50
Wilkes, Katherine2.0010.000.000.00
Watson, Daniell5.2026.000.1512.50
Totton, Samuel20.00100.002.40200.00
Allison, John0.000.000.6050.00
Bush, William3.2016.001.80150.00
Rash, Samuel6.0030.000.6050.00
Jones, Randall4.0020.000.6050.00
Penny, Richard4.0020.000.3025.00
White, Joseph5.4027.001.80150.00
Vaston, William4.8024.000.6050.00