Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Ethelburgh's Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Ethelburgh's Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19569 Date accessed: 02 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Ethelburgh's Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Norman, Edward (Mr)32.00160.002.40200.00
Comment: [Assessor].
Clayton, Andrew0.000.0010.00833.33
Property assessed: off ?. Comment: place at Excise Offi.
Atlee, Roger0.000.002.40200.00
Crosse, Peter4.8024.001.20100.00
Chaplyn, Mary (Widow)4.8024.000.000.00
Ward, Margaret (Widow)2.4012.000.000.00
Dare, John5.2026.000.6050.00
Utting, John30.00150.000.000.00
Downing, John6.2031.000.6050.00
Dancer, William (Mr)9.2046.001.80150.00
Comment: [Assessor ? Dance].
Lucas, Richard7.6038.003.60300.00
Fairefield, James4.0020.000.3025.00
Harris, Rowland26.80134.001.80150.00
Stanton, William3.2016.001.20100.00
Burrow, Thomas6.8034.000.9075.00