Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Peters Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Peters Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19584 Date accessed: 23 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bishopsgate Ward (Within and Without), Bishopsgate Ward Within, St Peters Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Gibson, Agnes6.0030.000.2016.67
Fincher, Phillip11.0055.002.40200.00
Chapman, Roger11.0055.002.40200.00
Fromanteel, James11.0055.001.80150.00
Russell, Nicacius4.8024.001.20100.00
Tilley, John7.0035.000.6050.00
Barrington, Josias8.0040.002.40200.00