Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bread Street Ward, All Hallows Lower Precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bread Street Ward, All Hallows Lower Precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19694 Date accessed: 01 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bread Street Ward, All Hallows Lower Precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Stone, Arthur6.8034.002.40200.00
Hughs, John6.8034.001.50125.00
Whistler, John4.8024.001.20100.00
Lissman, Christopher6.6033.000.000.00
Abell, Richard10.0050.002.40200.00
Billers, William8.0040.001.20100.00
Lawford, John5.0025.001.20100.00
Ashmore, George3.2016.000.000.00
Ward, Nichollas24.00120.000.9075.00
Callman, Christopher6.0030.001.20100.00
Joyner, Richard2.0010.000.4033.33
Roberts, Dowse2.0010.000.000.00
Hulbert, James10.0050.003.60300.00
Denn, William24.00120.003.60300.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Gough, Jeremiah0.000.003.60300.00
Weston, Thomas4.4022.000.000.00
Tuckfield, Thomas10.0050.003.60300.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Aldersey, Robert8.4042.002.40200.00
Clarke, Edmond13.0065.003.60300.00
Comment: Assessor.
Ewen, Robert6.6033.000.6050.00
Alcock, Samuel3.4017.000.000.00
Jordan, Thomas1.407.000.000.00
Searle, Robert4.0020.000.000.00
Chewen, Richard10.0050.002.40200.00
Faulkner, Everard8.0040.001.80150.00
Aldersey, William6.0030.001.50125.00
Leppington, Lemmell12.0060.006.00500.00
Comment: & partner.
Jenks, Robert6.0030.002.40200.00
Comment: & partner.
Skinner, William6.0030.001.80150.00
Ewen, Thomas4.0020.000.000.00
Chase, Richard11.6058.003.60300.00
Comment: Assessor.
Houlton, Nathaniel8.0040.004.80400.00
Comment: Assessor, Senior.
Houlton, Nathaniel0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Junior.
Errick, Robert0.000.001.20100.00
-, -6.0030.000.000.00
On behalf of: Langhorn, Luke.
-, -4.0020.000.000.00
On behalf of: Trigg, William.
-, -3.0015.000.000.00
On behalf of: Green, a `dist'. Comment: LL without Newgate.