Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Bridge Ward, The First Precinct in Thames Street

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Bridge Ward, The First Precinct in Thames Street', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19709 Date accessed: 22 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Bridge Ward, The First Precinct in Thames Street

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Buckerell, John5.6028.000.000.00
Boult, -4.6023.000.000.00
Taylor, Richard13.2066.006.00500.00
Property assessed: 2hse. Comment: & partners.
Gracedew, Bartholomew9.4047.004.80400.00
Property assessed: hse.
Gracedew, Bartholomew5.8029.000.000.00
Property assessed: bcs. On behalf of: another hse backward. Comment: another hse backward.
Colley, James4.8024.000.000.00
Waters, Thomas1.608.000.000.00
Grigg, Thomas1.608.000.000.00
Tyson, William3.4017.001.80150.00
Dove, Mathew2.8014.000.6050.00
Eyres, John6.0030.000.000.00
Foster, Joshua1.206.000.000.00
Property assessed: whs. Comment: and Edward Spencer.
Richardson, Randolph12.0060.000.000.00
Ayrest, John8.4042.002.40200.00
Peacock, Daniel9.0045.002.40200.00
Hawkens, Isaac10.0050.003.60300.00
Foster, Joshuah8.8044.002.40200.00
Glasbrooke, Joseph7.0035.001.20100.00
Summers, Samuel4.0020.000.000.00
Crow, Mark2.8014.000.000.00
Hazard, James6.8034.001.80150.00
Comment: [Collector].
Roose, John7.0035.000.6050.00
Reeves, Samuel2.4012.000.000.00
Michlem, John7.0035.001.40116.67
Garrett, Thomas7.0035.000.000.00
Yalden, Charles3.6018.001.80150.00
Yearth, - (Widow)6.0030.002.40200.00
Pittman, Nathaniel0.000.002.40200.00
Shepheard, Samuel8.0040.009.60800.00
James-Davis, John4.8024.000.6050.00