Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Cornhill Ward, First precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Cornhill Ward, First precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19766 Date accessed: 22 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Cornhill Ward, First precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Lansdell, Susan5.6028.000.000.00
Perkins, James12.0060.000.6050.00
Cutler, John14.0070.000.6050.00
Clarke, Henry20.00100.002.40200.00
Comment: And partner.
Manship, Samuel17.2086.000.6050.00
Lythe, Lawrence10.0050.000.000.00
Addis, Richard12.0060.000.6050.00
Moyeir, James0.000.002.40200.00
Hughes, William16.0080.000.000.00
Comment: And partner.
Cary, Richard5.8029.000.000.00
Rogers, -2.0010.000.000.00
Property assessed: clr.
Wood, Henry12.0060.001.20100.00
Cholmley, - (Mr)0.000.002.40200.00
Bridger, Peter10.0050.001.20100.00
Browne, - (Widow)16.0080.001.80150.00
Wood, Samuel18.0090.002.40200.00
Towne, Leonard12.0060.002.40200.00