Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, First Division [Note: sub-division is by precinct], St Peters Precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, First Division [Note: sub-division is by precinct], St Peters Precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19919 Date accessed: 29 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, First Division [Note: sub-division is by precinct], St Peters Precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Hurst, William2.0010.001.80150.00
Baker, Thomas2.0010.000.000.00
Taylor, John5.4027.000.6050.00
Fossan, Bartholomew4.8024.000.6050.00
Turner, John4.8024.000.6050.00
Skinner, Margaret4.8024.000.3025.00
Green, Thomas0.000.000.6050.00
Hart, John19.0095.007.20600.00
Comment: And partner.
Whitton, Francis14.0070.003.60300.00
Archer, George12.0060.002.40200.00
Wood, Charles0.000.001.20100.00
Benson, George16.0080.004.80400.00
Mellen, John17.0085.004.80400.00
Cutlove, John17.8089.004.80400.00
Abbott, Peter7.6038.000.6050.00
Corey, -4.0020.000.000.00
King, William4.6023.000.3025.00
Smith, John4.4022.000.6050.00
Johnson, William1.005.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Burridge, Thomas5.6028.000.6050.00
Britten, John2.8014.000.000.00
Dutton, Adam2.8014.000.000.00
Woodstock, Solomon1.206.000.000.00
Chappell, John1.407.000.000.00
Jones, - (Widow)1.206.000.000.00
Grange, - (Widow)2.0010.000.000.00
Flye, Richard2.0010.000.3025.00
Heath, William1.407.000.3025.00
Neat, John1.206.000.000.00
Wilson, Thomas2.8014.000.3025.00
Neat, John3.2016.000.3025.00
Johnson, William2.0010.000.6050.00