Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19921 Date accessed: 22 September 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Audley, William2.4012.001.20100.00
Barrett, William5.0025.000.6050.00
Witty, Lucretia4.0020.000.000.00
Dumondell, Peter4.0020.000.6050.00
Bayes, Robert3.6018.000.6050.00
Harding, James3.4017.000.6050.00
Arthur, William2.6013.000.3025.00
Browne, Thomas3.2016.000.000.00
Travell, Robert2.4012.000.000.00
Wiseman, - (Widow)3.2016.000.3025.00
Holder, John4.8024.000.9075.00
Bradburn, - (Widow)2.8014.000.000.00
Martin, William3.2016.000.3025.00
Osburn, William3.4017.000.3025.00
Carey, Timothy6.4032.001.20100.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Kelsey, James4.0020.000.3025.00
Aldworth, Richard4.0020.002.40200.00
Drake, John3.6018.000.3025.00
Mereing, John4.0020.001.20100.00
Comment: Collector.
Frasier, William5.6028.001.80150.00
Comment: And Joshua Peirce.
Bell, John3.0015.000.000.00
Pollett, Alexander5.2026.000.000.00
Frost, William7.2036.001.20100.00
Comment: Assessor.
Moore, Robert3.6018.000.000.00
Bullock, James2.4012.000.3025.00
Orton, Nicholas2.4012.000.000.00
Thompson, Lawrence2.8014.000.000.00
Norman, Thomas2.8014.001.20100.00
Frith, Robert5.6028.000.3025.00
Bays, Ann1.608.000.000.00
Keeling, John2.8014.000.6050.00
Stoarton, Humphrey2.8014.000.6050.00
Bilderbeck, John1.809.000.3025.00
Cheney, Francis1.809.000.000.00
Lightfoot, Robert3.6018.000.6050.00
Silvester, Mathew5.0025.000.000.00
Property assessed: mth. Comment: Silvesters mth.
Howell, Richard3.6018.000.6050.00
Brooks, Richard2.0010.000.3025.00
Beale, Nathaniel3.6018.000.6050.00