Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Glasshouse Yard

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Glasshouse Yard', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19927 Date accessed: 26 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Glasshouse Yard

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Vatmore, Hector5.6028.003.60300.00
Bamber, Daniel3.2016.000.6050.00
Jones, Robert4.0020.000.000.00
Comment: To inmates.
Brickstock, Maurice4.0020.000.000.00
Comment: To inmates.
-, -10.0050.000.000.00
Property assessed: 2hse. Comment: Empty.
Staphorst, Nicholas2.4012.001.80150.00
Crift, Hermanus2.0010.000.3025.00
Storer, Nathaniel1.809.000.000.00
Buckley, Richard2.0010.000.3025.00
Cuff, John3.6018.000.6050.00
Bautaudon, John7.2036.002.40200.00
Beeteller, George2.2011.000.3025.00