Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Puddle Dock Hill

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Puddle Dock Hill', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19937 Date accessed: 21 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Within, Second Division [Note: sub-division is by street], Puddle Dock Hill

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Bent, Edward2.2011.001.20100.00
Fletcher, - (Widow)2.2011.000.000.00
Penn, George3.0015.001.20100.00
Morgan, William2.2011.000.000.00
Cole, Daniel1.809.000.000.00
Spooner, William1.407.000.6050.00
Undrill, Richard1.206.000.000.00
Phips, Robert3.2016.000.000.00
Freeman, William2.4012.000.3025.00
Corbett, Walter3.4017.000.9075.00
Property assessed: 2hse. Comment: And Dan Brogden.
Truby, Thomas1.608.000.000.00
Hartley, John0.904.500.000.00
Chamberlain, - (Widow)3.2016.000.000.00
House, Edward2.7013.500.6050.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Sandall, Richard2.7013.500.3025.00
Property assessed: 2hse.