Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Old Bailey Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Old Bailey Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=19991 Date accessed: 25 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Farringdon Ward Without, Old Bailey Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
King, Stephen2.4012.000.3025.00
Fewtrill, Benjamin2.4012.000.3025.00
Haynes, John5.0025.000.000.00
Gardner, Thomas0.000.001.80150.00
Collett, William3.6018.000.6050.00
Hicks, Joseph4.0020.000.9075.00
Halford, Andrew2.6013.000.3025.00
Barefoot, James2.4012.000.3025.00
Searle, Samuel1.809.000.3025.00