Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Langbourne Ward, - [Precinct]

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Langbourne Ward, - [Precinct]', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20210 Date accessed: 02 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Langbourne Ward, - [Precinct]

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Gravener, John7.0035.001.20100.00
Venables, Stephen6.0030.001.20100.00
Abbis, Robert7.2036.000.000.00
Orchard, John5.6028.000.6050.00
-, -4.0020.000.000.00
On behalf of: Aldersey,. Comment: Empty.
Cooke, - (Widow)4.4022.000.6050.00
Seamour, Thomas8.0040.007.20600.00
Comment: Non-juror 2*pert.
Sutton, John8.0040.001.20100.00
Handcock, Thomas5.6028.000.6050.00
Thursby, John10.0050.000.6050.00
Lawrence, Richard8.8044.001.20100.00
Cooke, George5.4027.000.000.00
Taylor, John5.6028.000.000.00
Drayner, Edward26.40132.001.20100.00
Marlow, Isaac9.0045.003.60300.00
Comment: And Joseph Marlow.
Robinson, Henry8.0040.000.6050.00
Eales, Bernard14.0070.004.80400.00
Guy, Thomas14.0070.006.00500.00
Newman, Richard10.0050.001.20100.00
Boulton, Samuell15.0075.002.40200.00
Symonds, William (Captain)33.60168.007.20600.00
Comment: Non-juror 2*pert.
Ingerfield, - (Mr)1.608.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Vickars, Mary4.0020.000.000.00
Milner, Jonathan2.8014.000.6050.00
Property assessed: shp.
Symcox, William2.0010.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Mason, Anthony11.0055.000.000.00
Gill, Joseph2.0010.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Shales, Charles16.0080.003.60300.00
Tassell, John14.0070.004.80400.00
Comment: And partner.
Hudson, Roger20.00100.003.60300.00
Lambert, Edward0.000.001.20100.00
Property assessed: shp.
Smith, John14.0070.002.40200.00
Sweeting, Sarah (Mrs)0.000.003.60300.00
Comment: Lodger.
Cozens, Joseph14.0070.000.6050.00
Aldwin, Edward15.0075.000.000.00
Eddowes, Jonathan8.0040.000.000.00
Savage, Richard8.0040.000.6050.00
Hull, - (Widow)5.0025.000.000.00
Miles, Jonathan30.00150.002.40200.00
Guy, Richard32.00160.003.60300.00
Quare, Daniel14.0070.001.20100.00
Bathoe, Robert13.0065.000.6050.00
Towers, Samuel4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Dawkins, John2.4012.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Greeves, James3.2016.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Johnson, Jeremy3.0015.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Courtney, Adrian20.00100.003.60300.00
Sanson, William2.8014.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
Aylett, John9.0045.000.6050.00
Stoakes, Jeremiah30.00150.001.20100.00
Weller, John6.0030.000.6050.00
Goodwin, Nicholas12.0060.002.40200.00
Ballowe, Augustin11.0055.003.60300.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Snagg, Richard14.0070.003.60300.00
St John, James14.0070.004.80400.00
Comment: And partner.
Lambe, Henry20.00100.006.00500.00
Comment: And partner.
Smith, Richard20.00100.004.80400.00
Comment: And company.
Duncombe, Aldrian4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: shp.
White, Peter14.0070.002.40200.00
Comment: Assessor.
Payne, Thomas16.0080.003.60300.00
Comment: And partner.