Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Queenhithe Ward, St Peters precinct

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Queenhithe Ward, St Peters precinct', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20236 Date accessed: 18 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Queenhithe Ward, St Peters precinct

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Austin, Edward (Mr)8.0040.002.40200.00
Gee, Edward4.6023.000.000.00
Wainewright, James4.0020.000.000.00
Hollyard, Nathaniel5.0025.002.40200.00
Fry, Abraham2.4012.000.000.00
Somaton, John1.407.000.000.00
Sponer, Richard1.407.000.000.00
Frost, Mark2.2011.000.3025.00
Widgeon, - (Widow)1.206.000.000.00
Comment: And others.
Biggs, William6.4032.001.20100.00
-, -1.608.000.000.00
Comment: Empty late Mr Paine.
Knight, George2.4012.000.6050.00
Vaugham, Thomas1.608.000.000.00
Comment: See note 25/03.
Essington, Peter (Lt. Colonel)5.8029.002.40200.00
Comment: Lt Col Essington.
White, Peter27.00135.002.40200.00
Property assessed: +whf+tnts. Comment: See note 25/04.
Willson, John3.4017.000.000.00
Wallis, John2.8014.000.3025.00
Sparkes, Charles1.206.000.000.00
-, -2.4012.000.000.00
On behalf of: May, Mr. Comment: Empty.
Gilbert, George2.4012.000.3025.00
Romley, - (Widow)2.0010.000.000.00
Fish, Robert3.0015.001.80150.00
Buckley, Walter2.2011.000.000.00
Parker, Jaccb'0.804.000.000.00
Hygham, Christopher1.608.000.000.00
Carrington, Edmund6.0030.001.20100.00
-, -0.402.000.000.00
Comment: Empty.
Westfeild, John12.0060.001.20100.00
Marding, Joseph13.0065.002.40200.00
Baker, Ann4.8024.000.3025.00
Gildasleeve, John8.4042.001.20100.00
Property assessed: 2hse.
Herbert, Robert2.6013.000.6050.00
Caper, George0.603.000.000.00
Comment: And inmates.
Greenaway, Thomas10.0050.001.20100.00
Swinehow, - (Mr)4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: whs.