Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Tower Ward, Angell Precinct, Beer Lane

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Tower Ward, Angell Precinct, Beer Lane', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20259 Date accessed: 23 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Tower Ward, Angell Precinct, Beer Lane

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
-, -4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: 3hse. On behalf of: Edwin, Humphrey Sir. Comment: Empty.
Maddey, John1.608.000.000.00
Landsdell, - (Mrs)1.608.000.000.00
Devall, David1.608.000.000.00
Dawkes, John2.0010.000.6050.00
Coleman, John2.0010.000.3025.00
Sheppard, Henry2.4012.000.000.00
Smith, Isaac5.8029.000.000.00
Mascall, Timothy6.4032.002.40200.00
Meriweather, Richard28.00140.004.80400.00
Property assessed: +whs+vlts. Comment: See note 26/17.
Dandy, Henry0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodgers.
Hardwood, Jacob0.000.001.80150.00
Comment: Lodgers.
Kersley, - (Widow)6.0030.000.000.00
Cheltenham, John5.6028.000.6050.00
Miller, Richard5.6028.000.3025.00
Loyd, Benjamin5.6028.000.6050.00
Owen, Edward12.0060.002.40200.00
Dring, Samuel8.0040.001.20100.00
Wallis, John3.0015.000.3025.00
-, -3.0015.000.3025.00
Parsons, - (Widow)4.0020.000.3025.00
Guy, Susan4.4022.000.3025.00
robbins, Thomas2.4012.000.3025.00
Comment: Senior.
Gibbons, Christopher2.0010.000.000.00
Pymm, John4.0020.000.6050.00