Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of London, Tower Ward, Salutacion Precinct, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of London, Tower Ward, Salutacion Precinct, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20277 Date accessed: 01 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of London, Tower Ward, Salutacion Precinct, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Braise, James5.2026.000.6050.00
Sturt, - (Mr)2.4012.000.000.00
Property assessed: vlts.
Loveday, Thomas6.0030.000.6050.00
Bowder, Francis6.0030.000.3025.00
Evans, Robert6.0030.000.3025.00
Coales, Thomas4.0020.000.3025.00
Oldfeild, John4.8024.000.3025.00
Fau[l]con, Henry6.0030.000.6050.00
Marriott, Thomas0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Lodger.
Norman, - (Widow)4.4022.000.000.00
Newcomb, Thomas4.0020.001.20100.00
Warren, John4.8024.000.6050.00
Loyd, Walter7.0035.000.6050.00
Kenny, William4.0020.001.20100.00
Veale, Adam2.0010.000.000.00
Bass, Edward3.2016.000.3025.00
Holdsworth, James5.2026.002.40200.00
Comment: Non-juror.
Griffith, John5.6028.000.3025.00
Lambert, John10.6053.003.60300.00
Harding, - (Widow)6.8034.000.3025.00
Comment: Executors of Wid H.
Proudfoot, Thomas7.2036.001.80150.00
Bearcroft, George6.4032.003.60300.00
Comment: ?assessor/commis'ner.
Prisack, Christopher (Captain)9.2046.002.40200.00
Jeffs, Robert9.2046.001.20100.00
Powell, William5.2026.000.3025.00
Harris, - (Widow)5.2026.000.3025.00
Cawthorpe, Thomas9.0045.001.80150.00