Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of Westminster, St Margaret Westminster, Milbanke Division, -

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of Westminster, St Margaret Westminster, Milbanke Division, -', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20654 Date accessed: 19 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of Westminster, St Margaret Westminster, Milbanke Division, -

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Spurr, Henry1.809.000.3025.00
Spurr, Henry2.0010.000.000.00
Peclers, Amy5.4027.000.000.00
Davis, Dorothy (Madam)0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodger.
Carlile, Eleanor (Madam)0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger?.
Edgar, Margaret2.4012.000.000.00
On behalf of: Naylor, Francis.
Hemberton, Elizabeth (Lady)2.4012.000.000.00
Godbole, George1.005.000.3025.00
Littleton, John0.603.000.000.00
Read, Thomas2.4012.000.6050.00
Plant, Thomas1.608.000.000.00
Hutton, John2.8014.000.000.00
Feild, John1.809.000.000.00
Powell, Elizabeth2.0010.000.6050.00
Voucher, Josiah2.4012.000.000.00
Eeles, William2.4012.001.80150.00
Webb, Isaac2.2011.000.000.00