Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of Westminster, St Martin in the Fields, Suffolk Street Ward, Leicester Feild

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of Westminster, St Martin in the Fields, Suffolk Street Ward, Leicester Feild', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20915 Date accessed: 25 July 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of Westminster, St Martin in the Fields, Suffolk Street Ward, Leicester Feild

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Hart, - (Mr)6.0030.001.20100.00
Hart, - (Mr)6.8034.000.000.00
Broomegrove, - (Mr)6.8034.000.3025.00
Baker, - (Mr)4.8024.000.000.00
Pellzer, Andrew9.0045.001.20100.00
Dennis, - (Mr)0.000.001.20100.00
Helleott, - (Mr)6.0030.001.80150.00
Emary, Stephen6.0030.002.40200.00
Wigmore, Altheagh0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: And partner.
Bendy, Joseph6.0030.003.60300.00
Bendy, Joseph6.0030.000.000.00
Comment: Not taking oaths.
Bendy, Joseph0.000.003.60300.00
Comment: Not taking oaths.
Winder, William0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: King's periwigmaker. Occupation: periwig maker.
Woodward, - (Mr)5.2026.001.20100.00
Wilkison, George2.8014.000.000.00