Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, East Division, East side (Bridges Street - Playhouse Yard ?)

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, East Division, East side (Bridges Street - Playhouse Yard ?)', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20930 Date accessed: 22 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, East Division, East side (Bridges Street - Playhouse Yard ?)

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Long, James (Mr)26.00130.006.00500.00
Property assessed: hse+1. Comment: +hse in Playhse Yard.
Pendrill, Thomas (Mr)5.6028.000.6050.00
Comment: Papist, * per only.
Hawkins, Oliver (Mr)5.6028.000.000.00
French, - (Mrs)0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Pennington, - (Mr)14.0070.002.40200.00
Comment: Non-juror * per only.
Ironside, Samuel (Mr)2.4012.000.6050.00
Noell, Joseph (Mr)8.0040.000.000.00
Morris, - (Mr)10.0050.002.40200.00
Property assessed: +chs.
Keeble, Mary (Mrs)12.0060.000.000.00
Millers, - (Mrs)7.0035.002.40200.00
Comment: Rent with Mrs Miller.
Miller, - (Mrs)0.000.002.40200.00
Jones, Walter (Mr)5.0025.000.000.00
Wilks, Mathew (Mr)1.608.001.20100.00
Hipollito, - (Mr)6.4032.006.00500.00
Wing, Mathew (Mr)10.0050.001.20100.00
Norton, Doyley (Esquire)0.000.003.60300.00
Tindall, Charles (Mr)10.0050.001.20100.00
Anslow, Elizabeth (Lady)0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Lodger.
Savage, Ann (Mrs)0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Guise, Daniel (Mr)12.0060.001.20100.00
Disserat, John (Mr)0.000.001.20100.00
Comment: Lodger.
Holland, John (Mr)7.0035.001.20100.00
Coffin, Clare (Mrs)6.0030.000.000.00
Hicks, Margaret (Mrs)7.0035.000.000.00
Girle, Henry (Mr)4.8024.002.80233.33
Reed, John (Mr)3.2016.000.000.00
Murrey, Alexander (Mr)3.6018.003.60300.00