Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, West Division, Henrietta Street South [Bedford House]

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, West Division, Henrietta Street South [Bedford House]', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=20952 Date accessed: 22 August 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

City of Westminster, St Paul's Covent Garden, West Division, Henrietta Street South [Bedford House]

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Bedford, William (Earl)40.00200.0054.004499.98
Comment: Rt Hon, E of Bedford.
Petty, Richard (Mr)0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Rose, Michael (Mr)6.0030.007.20600.00
Property assessed: grr. Comment: Papist, * per only.
Rose, Michael (Mr)12.0060.000.000.00
Property assessed: imr. Comment: Papist *.
Miles, Michael (Mr)14.0070.003.60300.00
Vandervert, John (Mr)0.000.006.00500.00
Tarr, Robert (Mr)12.0060.006.00500.00
Cross, Thomas (Mr)0.000.004.80400.00
Rose, Christopher (Mr)11.0055.003.60300.00
Priestman, Henry (Esquire)0.000.006.00500.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Stacey, Thomas (Mr)6.0030.000.000.00
Heather, Samuel (Mr)6.0030.002.40200.00
Tibbells, Mary (Mrs)4.0020.000.000.00
Churchill, - (Mr)8.0040.006.00500.00
Boucher, - (Mrs)0.000.001.20100.00
Strawbridge, Thomas (Mr)2.0010.000.000.00
Hardress, Roger (Mr)9.0045.003.60300.00
Ellan, Richard (Mr)10.0050.000.000.00
-, Gibson (Mr)0.000.001.20100.00
Ball, Susanah (Mrs)11.0055.001.20100.00
Bates, Charles (Esquire)0.000.0012.001000.00
Comment: Non-juror *.
Gray, - (Dr)0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: Non-juror *.
Squibb, Arthur (Mr)11.0055.000.000.00
Norton, George (Sir)0.000.006.00500.00
Philipps, Samuel (Mr)10.0050.009.60800.00
Comment: and partners.
Bird, - (Mrs)16.0080.000.000.00
Comment: Papist *.
Bird, - (Mrs)4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: grr.
Cross, Peter (Mr)12.0060.001.20100.00
Baxter, Thomas (Mr)0.000.000.6050.00
Philipps, - (Mrs)0.000.000.6050.00
Chace, James (Esquire)11.0055.006.00500.00
Comment: Commissioner.
Cutts, Charles (Mr)10.0050.004.80400.00
Hooper, Charles (Mr)6.0030.006.00500.00
Baylies, Benjamin (Mr)12.0060.006.00500.00