Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
Middlesex, St Botolph Aldgate (part), King Street

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: Middlesex, St Botolph Aldgate (part), King Street', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=21107 Date accessed: 23 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

Middlesex, St Botolph Aldgate (part), King Street

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Cadman, Arthur2.4012.000.000.00
Keeling, Samuel2.0010.000.6050.00
Tristram, John1.608.000.000.00
Curtis, Thomas2.0010.000.6050.00
Honour, - (Widow)2.0010.000.000.00
Taylor, William2.4012.000.3025.00
Farr, William2.4012.000.000.00
Fairlamb, Jno2.4012.000.000.00
Harris, Richard4.8024.000.000.00
Property assessed: hse+1. Comment: +1Empty.
Ray, Giles2.8014.001.20100.00
Willmer, Richard4.0020.000.6050.00
Parks, William4.0020.001.20100.00
Sharpe, - (Lt. Colonel)4.0020.000.000.00
Property assessed: wgr & fou. Comment: and foundations.
Huntley, Robert4.8024.000.6050.00
Davis, Joseph6.8034.006.00500.00
Ladenby, Benjamin1.206.000.000.00
Newberry, Peter1.809.000.000.00
Cutler, - (Widow)3.2016.001.20100.00
Bardon, Peter3.2016.000.3025.00
Sandon, Thomas6.0030.000.3025.00
Property assessed: hse+1. Comment: +1Empty.
Harris, James3.4017.000.000.00
Taylor, Mary2.8014.000.6050.00
Leech, John2.8014.000.000.00
Rigby, Lucy3.2016.000.000.00
Vandervelden, Abraham3.2016.000.6050.00
Ashwell, John3.2016.000.6050.00
Hodgskins, John4.8024.001.20100.00
Bentham, Bryan10.0050.003.00250.00
Property assessed: hse+1. Comment: +1Empty (un-let).
Creek, Charles1.407.000.000.00
Mitchell, William1.407.000.000.00