Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Street side

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Street side', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=21582 Date accessed: 20 November 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Street side

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Fisher, Robert3.4017.000.000.00
-, -2.8014.000.000.00
Clarke, Charles4.4022.000.000.00
Paulet, William2.8014.000.000.00
Sargeson, James5.0025.000.6050.00
Mercer, Henry5.0025.000.6050.00
Edmonds, Francis13.0065.001.20100.00
Bayley, John (Mr)4.4022.001.20100.00
Comment: Signs and seals.
Freeman, John0.000.000.6050.00
Harridge, Robert5.2026.000.000.00
King, John6.0030.001.20100.00
Spakesman, Thomas4.0020.000.3025.00
Purdham, John4.5022.500.8066.67
Williams, William4.2021.000.3025.00
Venables, John4.0020.000.000.00
Ives, Anne3.6018.000.000.00
Deane, -4.0020.000.000.00
Axtell, Thomas10.0050.001.20100.00
Comment: Reputed papist.
Duboice, Edmund0.000.002.40200.00
Comment: And Simon.
Beamond, - (Lady)0.000.002.40200.00
Kemiston, Edward10.0050.002.40200.00
Steed, Edmund (Sir)0.000.0012.001000.00
Plum, Shadrack3.2016.000.3025.00
Jones, Thomas3.2016.000.000.00
Keatly, Anthony2.4012.000.000.00
Baites, Maxamillian4.4022.000.6050.00
Taylor, Henry (Mr)4.8024.002.40200.00
Comment: Reputed papist.
Lee, Raines3.6018.000.3025.00