Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Weld [Wild] Street

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Weld [Wild] Street', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=21588 Date accessed: 24 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

Middlesex, St Giles in the Fields, Drury Lane Liberty, Weld [Wild] Street

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Iknow, William3.2016.000.6050.00
Cowley, George4.0020.000.3025.00
Pattin, John5.0025.000.000.00
Boswell, John0.000.000.6050.00
Comment: Reputed papist.
Nelson, Samuel10.0050.002.40200.00
Comment: Reputed papist.
Titchbourne, - (Dr)0.000.004.80400.00
Comment: Reputed papist.
Parrene, Anthony3.6018.000.000.00
Maddin, Frances3.4017.000.000.00
Fountaine, John4.6023.000.000.00
Tilly, Roger3.6018.000.000.00
Ennis, Richard3.0015.000.000.00
Nelson, Grace0.804.000.000.00