Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694
Middlesex, St John Hackney, Shacklewell

Sponsor

Centre for Metropolitan History

Publication

Author

Derek Keene, Peter Earle, Craig Spence and Janet Barnes

Year published

1992

Citation Show another format:

'Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693-1694: Middlesex, St John Hackney, Shacklewell', Four Shillings In The Pound Aid 1693/4: The City of London, the City of Westminster, and Metropolitan Middlesex (1992). URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=21645 Date accessed: 20 October 2014.


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

Middlesex, St John Hackney, Shacklewell

NamePropertyStock
Tax assessment £Rental value £Tax assessment £Stock value £
Tyson, Francis (Esquire)11.0055.003.60300.00
Property assessed: + 1hse. Comment: +1 Empty hse Commssr.
Waldo, - (Mr)4.0020.000.000.00
Clarke, - (Mr)1.105.500.000.00
Renshall, - (Mr)13.4067.000.000.00
Hutton, - (Mr)1.608.000.000.00
Major, - (Mrs)2.8014.001.20100.00
Shippy, - (Mr)2.4012.001.20100.00
Roome, William2.4012.000.000.00
Emery, - (Mr)10.0050.000.000.00
-, -2.0010.000.000.00
On behalf of: Chandlis, Mr. Comment: or tenant.
Scott, - (Mr)0.000.001.20100.00