Index of counties

Sponsor

Institute of Historical Research

Publication

Author

C.W. Foster (editor)

Year published

1918

Supporting documents

Pages

275-279

Citation Show another format:

'Index of counties', Lincoln Wills: volume 2: 1505-1530 (1918), pp. 275-279. URL: http://british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=53712 Date accessed: 20 April 2014. Add to my bookshelf


Highlight

(Min 3 characters)

report OF COUNTIES

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Fawley

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Peterborough

Tydd St. Giles

Wisbech

CUMBERLAND

Carlisle

DERBYSHIRE

Darley

KENT

Greenwich

LEICESTERSHIRE

Asfordby

Bagworth

Beeby

Belgrave

Birstall

Bottesford

Branston

Broughton Astley

Buckminster

Clawson, Long

Claybrooke

Coleorton

Craythorp

Croft

Eastwell

Enderby

Gaddesby

Goadby

Goadby Marwood

Grenam

Grimston

Hinckley

Huncote

Hungarton

Leicester

Leike, Lytill

Loughborough

Lowesby

Melton Mowbray

Muston

Nailstone

Norton by Galby

Quorn

Saddington

Scalford

Sewstern

Shilton, Earl

Stanton, Stoney

Thornton

Thorpe

Thurlaston

Thurmaston

Waltham on the Wolds

Whetstone

Whitwick

LINCOLNSHIRE

Aby

Aisthorpe

Alford

Algarkirk

Allington

Ancaster

Anderby

Asgarby [near Spilsby]

Ashby

Ashby by Fenby

Ashby by Partney

Ashby, West

Asserby

Aswarby

Aubourn

Aunsby

Authorpe

Bain river

Bardney

Barholme

Barkston le Willows

Barkwith, East

Barkwith, West

Barnetby

Barrow on Humber

Barton on Humber

Baumber

Beckering

Beckingham

Beelsby

Belchford

Belleau

Belton in the Isle of Axholme

Bennington in Holland

Benniworth

Bicker

Billingborough

Billinghay

Bilsby

Biscathorpe

Blyton

Bolingbroke

Boothby in Welton

Boston

Bourne

Braceborough

Bracebridge

Braceby

Brampton

Brandon

Bransby

Branston

Brattleby

Brauncewell

Braytoft

Brinkhill

Brocklesby

Broughton, Brant

Broughton by Brigg

Broxholme

Bucknall

Bullington

Burgh in the Marsh

Burnham, High

Burtoft

Burton Coggles

Burton, Gate

Burton by Lincoln

Burton Pedwardine

Burwell

Butterwick in Holland

Caistor

Calceby

Calcethorpe

Cammeringham

Candlesby

Canwick

Careby

Carlton

Carlton, Castle

Carlton near Lincoln

Carlton Scroop

Carlton, South

Catley

Cawthorpe, Little

Caythorpe

Churchthorpe

Claxby St. Andrew

Claxby by Normanby

Claxby Pluckacre

Claythorpe

Clee

Cockerington St. Leonard

Coningsby

Conisholme

Corby

Cotes, Keal

Cotes, North

Coton, Nun

Covenham St. Bartholomew

Creeton

Croft

Dalderby

Dammetes

Donington on Bain

Donington in Holland

Dowsby

Driby

Dunholme

Eagle

Edenham

Edlington

Elkington, South

Elsham

Enderby, Bag

Enderby, Wood

Farlesthorpe

Fenton in Beckingham

Ferriby, South

Fillingham

Firsby

Fishtoft

Fiskerton

Fleet

Fordington

Fosdyke

Frampton

Frieston

Friskney

Fulbeck

Fulletby

Fulnetby

Fulstow

Gainsborough

Gautby

Gayton le Marsh

Gedney

Gelston

Glentworth

Goltho

Gonerby

Gosberton

Goxhill

Grainsby

Grainthorpe

Grantham

Grebby

Greenfield

Gretford

Greyingham

Grimoldby

Grimsby

Gunby St. Nicholas

Gunby St. Peter

Habrough

Hacconby

Hackthorn

Hagnaby

Hagnaby [in Hannah]

Hagworthingham

Hale, Great

Hale, Little

Halton Holegate

Hameringham

Hannah

Hardwick [in Torksey]

Hardwick [near Wragby]

Hareby

Harmston

Hatcliffe

Hatton

Haverholme

Hawthorn

Haxey

Healing

Heckington

Helpringham

Hemingby

Hemswell

Heynings

Hogsthorpe

Holbeach

Holland Bridge

Holton Beckering

Holywell

Honington

Horbling

Horkstow

Horncastle

Horsington

Hough on the Hill

Hougham

Humberstone

Hundleby

Hundle Houses

Huttoft

Hykeham, North

Hykeham, South

Immingham

Ingoldmells

Irby on Humber

Irby in the Marsh

Irnham

Keal, East

Keal, West

Keelby

Kelstern

Ketsby

Kettlethorpe

Killingholme

Kirkby, East

Kirkby Green

Kirkstead

Kirmington

Kirmond le Mire

Kirton in Holland

Kirton in Lindsey

Knaith

Kyme, North

Kyme, South

Langton

Langton by Horncastle

Langton by Partney

Laughterton

Lavington

Leadenham, Long

Leake

Leasingham

Legbourne

Leverton

Limber Magna

Lincoln

Lindsey

Lissington

Louth

Ludborough

Ludford

Ludford Magna

Ludney

Maltby

Manby

Mareham le Fen

Mareham on the Hill

Markby

Marshchapel

Marston

Miningsby

Moorby

Morton

Moulton

Muckton

Navenby

Nettleham

Nettleton

Newbo

Newton [in Aveland]

Newton by Toft

Newton, Wold

Nocton

Normanton

Northorpe [in Donington]

Orby

Ormsby, South

Osbournby

Osgodby [in Kirkby]

Owersby

Owersby, North

Partney

Pilham

Pinchbeck

Quadring

Rand

Rasen, Market

Rasen, Middle

Rasen, West

Rauceby, North

Rauceby, South

Ravendale, East

Ravendale, West

Redbourne

Reepham

Reston, North

Reston, South

Revesby

Riby

Rigsby

Ringsdon

Rippingale

Risby [in Walesby]

Riseholme

Ropsley

Rowston

Ruckland

Saltfleet Haven

Saltfleetby

Saltfleetby All Saints

Saltfleetby St. Peter

Sapperton

Sausthorpe

Saxilby

Scampton

Scartho

Scopwick

Scothern

Scrafield

Scredington

Scremby

Scrivelsby

Sedgebrook

Sempringham

Sibsey

Sixle

Skegness

Skendleby

Skirbeck

Sleaford

Sloothby

Snitterby

Somercotes

Somercotes, North

Somercotes, South

Somersby

Spalding

Spanby

Spilsby

Spital

Spridlington

Stainfield

Stainfield [in Hacconby]

Stainton

Stainton le Vale

Stallingborough

Stamford

Steeping

Stenigot

Stewton

Stickford

Stickney

Stixwould

Stow

Stow [in Lindsey]

Stow [in Threckingham]

Stowe by Barholme

Strubby

Sturton, Great

Sturton by Stow

Sudbrook [in Ancaster]

Sudbrooke

Surfleet

Sutterton

Sutton

Sutton St. Edmund

Sutton St. James

Sutton, Long

Sutton in the Marsh

Swaby

Swallow

Swarby

Swaton

Swayfield

Swineshead

Swinstead

Syston

Tattershall

Tealby

Tetford

Tetney

Theddlethorpe

Theddlethorpe All Saints

Theddlethorpe St. Helen

Thimbleby

Thoresby, South

Thoresway

Thorganby

Thornton Curtis

Thornton by Horncastle

Thornton le Moor

Thorpe in the Fallows

Thorpe St. Peter

Threckingham

Thurlby [in Bilsby]

Timberland

Toft by Newton

Torksey

Torrington, East

Torrington, West

Tothill

Toynton, High

Toynton, Low

Toynton, Nether

Toynton St. Peter

Trusthorpe

Tydd St. Mary

Ulceby by Alford

Ulceby by Barnetby

Upton

Usselby

Utterby

Waddingham St. Mary

Waddingham St. Peter

Waddington

Wainfleet

Wainfleet All Saints

Wainfleet St. Mary

Wainfleet St. Thomas

Walcot [in Aveland]

Walesby

Waltham

Washingborough

Waythe

Welbourn

Wellow

Welton by Lincoln

Welton in the Marsh

Welton le Wold

Weston

Whaplode

Wickenby

Wigtoft

Wilksby

Willingham, Cherry

Willingham, North

Willingham by Stow

Willoughby in the Marsh

Willoughby, Scot

Wilsthorpe

Winceby

Winteringham

Winthorpe

Wispington

Witham, North

Witham, South

Woodthorpe

Wragby

Wrangle

Wyberton

MIDDLESEX

Hounslow

London

NORFOLK

Castleacre

Coventry

Lynn, King's

Norwich

Walsingham

Wiggenhall St. Mary Magdalen

Wiggenhall St. Peter

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Barton Seagrave

Maxey

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Broadholme

Clifton

Harby

Mattersey

Newark

Thorney

Thurgarton

Wallingwells

OXFORDSHIRE

Oxford

RUTLAND

Burley

Teigh

Thistleton

SURREY

Lambeth

YORKSHIRE

Asselby

Beverley

Carleton in Snaith

Ferriby, North

Foston

Howden

Kelk, Great

Knaresborough

Laxton in Howden

Skelton in Howden

Snaith

SCOTLAND

FRANCE

Calais